BOSETU National Executive Committee 2024 Elections Candidates

BOSETU National Executive Committee 2024 Elections Candidates

Attention All Members

RE:     RELEASE OF NAMES OF CANDIDATES TO CONTEST FOR BOSETU NATIONAL EXCECUTIVE ELECTIONS 2024.

  1. The above subject matter bears reference
  1. I Anna O. Motswakgalagadi, the Chairperson of BOSETU Electoral Committee hereby release names of candidates who are to contest in the upcoming BOSETU Elective congress as per Article 7.1.1 of the BOSETU Electoral Policy
  1. By these correspondence candidates are at liberty to publicly start their campaigns as per Article 13.1 of BOSETU Electoral Policy. In doing so, candidates are encouraged to preserve the dignity and integrity of the electoral process and the union. Attached is a list of the various position of the NATEX
  1. Candidates are required to complete a declaration form which shall be witnessed and submitted to the nearest BOSETU regional offices within 14 days of this publication.

Thank you

Yours sincerely

Anna O Motswakgalagadi
(BOSETU Electoral committee Chairperson)

 

NATEX CANDIDATES

  1. PRESIDENT
  • Bailelwang Justice
  • Radikolo Winston

 

  1. VICE PRESIDENT
  • Motshegwa Mogomotsi
  • Sekgopa Linda
  • Tsiane Charles K

 

  1. SECRETARY GENERAL
  • Maitshoko Edwin
  • Rari Tobokani
  • Sekgwama Gothusamang
  • Tshosa Wabo C

 

  1. VICE SECRETARY GENERAL
  • Maruatona Botshelo
  • Mogorosi Isaac I

 

  1. NATIONAL TREASURER
  • Aboneng Odirile S
  • Digwa Moagi

 

  1. NATIONAL ORGANISING SECRETARY
  • Alone Tshegetsang A
  • Bopa Mmoloki
  • Kootshabe Godiraone

 

  1. SECRETARY FOR RESEARCH, EDUCATION ND TRAINING
  • Hamaluba Tommie Dr
  • Rampha Karabo
  • Tshukudu Mothusi G

 

  1. PUBLCITY SECRETARY
  • Kebenne Tuelo
  • Nyatso Oreeditse

 

  1. SECRETARY FOR GENDER AFFAIRS
  • Keitumetse Hildah
  • Letsholo Olefile O

 

  1. SECRETARY FOR SPORTS & CULTURE
  • Modimo Ndiyapo
  • Mogatle Nkau
  • Monyake Joel R
  • Mpofu Gorata

 

  1. SECRETARY FOR OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY
  • Legwale Monica T
  • Peolwane Mompati M

 

  1. SECRETARY FOR PRE PRIMARY & PRIMARY SECTOR
  • Bagani Moffat
  • Modise Mosa L

 

  1. SECRETARY FOR SECONDARY SECTOR
  • Kajuu Thomas U
  • Likius Waunja O S

 

  1. SECRETARY FOR TERTIARY SECTOR
  • Kedikilwe Magdeline
  • Sepatela Ofentse F. G

 

  1. ADDITIONAL MEMBERS
  • Jorowe Edward
  • Monnane Bontle
  • Palalani Letlhogonolo G. C
  • Ramoloko Morwesi I
  • Setlhodi Letsweletse

BOSETU MEDIA